100% organic | Unrefined | Cold-pressed
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Size: 50 ml
This natural beauty oil, which in reality is a liquid wax, is the only one to offer such unique beauty properties. Jojoba oil is diverse and offers a variety of nourishing substances including vitamins, squalene and fatty acids. Well-absorbed by the skin, it is a natural UV filter, very similar in structure to human sebum. Also, jojoba oil cures acne and positively affects weakened hair. It's certified by Ecocert, a globally recognised label assigned to the highest quality natural cosmetics.
Jojoba oil is called the ‘desert gold of evergreen shrub’. This liquid wax is pressed from jojoba seeds: Simmondsia Chinensis. It's exceptionally resistant to going rancid which helps it preserve its properties.
Nanoil Jojoba Oil is a natural oil obtained by cold-pressing, and it is unrefined and 100% organic. Due to this, each drop of this precious cosmetic contains the essence of what is best in these inconspicuous seeds of grey box bush.
Jojoba oil is a source of precious unsaturated fatty acids (EFAs), plant sterols and anti-ageing properties, squalene that improves and maintains skin functions as well as rejuvenating vitamin E.
Jojoba oil is the finest, strongly regenerating conditioner, suitable for all hair types because it slows down seborrhea of greasy hair and, at the same time, soothes a dry scalp and moisturises hair. Just a really small amount of the oil is needed to massage it into the scalp and hair. Jojoba improves the appearance of hair and intensifies shine after the first use. The oil can be used as an addition to other hair care products.
Jojoba is a perfect and delicate massage oil as well as a highly nourishing addition to a bath, after which the skin doesn't need to be treated with any balm. It nourishes, smoothes out and moisturises skin. Jojoba oil features natural UV filters and brings relief to skin after sunbathing.
It's a potent ingredient used for homemade makeup-removing cosmetics and facial creams, but it can also be used in anti-age prophylaxis as an advanced, nourishing face serum to be applied day and/or night. Also, it fights acne, cures skin lesions and prevents discolouration.
Jojoba oil is suitable for treating finger nails: it softens and takes care of cuticles. It's recognised as being the finest kind of treatment for damaged and brittle nails.
The beauty oil has to be tightly sealed and kept in a dry and cool place. Keep away from sunlight.
Jojoba oil used in Nanoil products is certified by Ecocert.
“Women who value versatile beauty products and personal care that is in harmony with nature should consider Nanoil to be an essential item of their makeup bag.”
“It turns out that nature has the solution to all beauty-related problems, and clearly Nanoil managed to find it.”
“Nanoil understood women’s needs and developed formulas that allow us to enjoy beauty treatments that are far from being troublesome or complicated.”
“Nanoil was also developed keeping in mind the principles of true men’s personal care - quick, effective, and on-point.”
“Just lay back and let the experts do their job. Nanoil is something more than beauty products, offering you quality ingredients. They also supply our bodies with absolutely everything that is needed for nourishment, regeneration, and reinforcement.”
“Nanoil is the finest solution - carefully selected blends of ingredients, all perfectly suitable for every skin and hair type.”
Natural oils are versatile cosmetics: they can be applied to the body, face and hair, rubbed into hands and nails, or added to a bath. Their use is limitless and you can match the type of care to your personal preferences.
Beauty oils differ in their concentration of vitamins, fatty acids and other precious substances. Visit our website to find out about their unique properties and select the oil that fulfills you hair and skin needs best.
NANOIL oils are efficient, and how fast you use them depends on your individual needs. The expiration date of each oil is provided on the packaging.
Jojoba Oil by Nanoil is natural oil obtained by cold-pressing. It is unrefined and 100% organic, and displays the finest beautifying qualities certified by Ecocert. Thanks to this, the oil preserves all of its most precious substances and is a pure essence of what's best in oil extracted from jojoba seeds. NANOIL JOJOBA OIL INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Of course you can. Natural oils combined together create the finest blends rich in additional substances (vitamins, minerals, fatty acids). They work with each other so you can achieve the best customised natural care. It's suggested to combine the oils for, among others, the face oil cleansing method and creating homemade beauty products.
After using the oil, always make sure that the bottle is closed tightly. Try to keep the oil in a cool place.